Privacy Policy

The owner of the data is Sorelle Fidone srl, based in the Fondo Matta district, CONTACTS – Scicli (RG), VAT number 01703250884, which is defined in this text as "the Data Controller". The person in charge of data processing is Fidone Teresa who is defined in this text as "the person in charge of data processing".

Why this warning

Your privacy is very important for our company, and to better protect it we provide you with these notes in which you will find information on the type of information collected online and on the various possibilities you have to intervene in the collection and use of this information on the Site. The company, as Data Controller of your personal data, pursuant to and for the purposes of Legislative Decree. 30 June 2003 n. 196 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data"), hereby informs you that the aforementioned legislation provides for the protection of people and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, and that this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the legislative provisions of the aforementioned legislation and the confidentiality obligations therein. The processing of personal data applies to those who interact with the Company's web services, accessible electronically from the address of our Site (see at the beginning of this text), corresponding to the home page of the official website of the Company. This applies only to the Company-owned website and not to other websites outside the Company, possibly visited by the user through links from our Site. The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for the protection of personal data - gathered in the group established by Art.29 of the European Directive N ° 95/46 / EC - have adopted the 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and in particular, the modalities, the timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

Purpose of the treatment

In particular, your data will be processed for purposes related to the implementation of obligations related to legislative or contractual obligations and mandatory obligations by law in the tax and accounting field. The processing of functional data for the fulfillment of these obligations is necessary for proper management of the relationship and their provision is mandatory to implement the purposes indicated above. The Data Controller makes known, Moreover, that any non-communication, or incorrect communication, of one of the mandatory information, may cause the impossibility of the Data Controller to guarantee the adequacy of the treatment itself. Your data may be disclosed to third parties, in particular a: In the context of public and / or private subjects for which the communication of data is mandatory or necessary in fulfillment of legal obligations or is in any case functional to the administration of the relationship: - Mailing and printing company for variable data; - Constitutional or constitutional bodies;
- Consultants and freelancers, also in associated form; - Subsidiaries and associated companies; - Non-bank financial intermediaries. With your possible consent, your personal data may be used to send information about our possible promotional or commercial activities, to carry out market surveys or statistics. The provision of data is optional for you with regard to the aforementioned purposes, and your refusal to treatment does not compromise the continuation of the relationship or the adequacy of the treatment itself.

Disclosure of data

Your personal data will not be disclosed in any way, except in any cases where this was expressly requested by the bodies of the law.

Your data processing rights

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or the correction, and in general you can exercise all the rights provided for in Article 7 of Legislative Decree. n° 196/2003 (Privacy Code). Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Anyone who has doubts regarding compliance with the policy for the protection of privacy adopted by the Company, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected can contact us by e-mail at the Company's e-mail address (see at the beginning of this text). Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003 Art. 7: Right of access to personal data and other rights

  1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
  2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
    1. of the origin of personal data;
    2. of the purposes and methods of treatment;
    3. of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
    4. the identity of the owner, of the managers and the representative appointed pursuant to the article 5, comma 2;
    5. of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State territory, of managers or agents.
  3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
    1. update, rectification or, when you are interested, the integration of data;
    2. cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
    3. the certification that the operations referred to in letters a) e b) have been brought to the attention, also regarding their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disclosed, except in the case where this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
    1. for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, although pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
    2. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. The Data Controller and the Data Controller, as well as the Company's email address that you can use to contact them, are indicated at the beginning of this text.

Place of data processing

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the Company headquarters and will be communicated exclusively to the subjects responsible for carrying out the services necessary for the correct management of the employment relationship, with a guarantee of protection of the rights of the interested party. Your data will be processed only by personnel expressly authorized by the Data Controller. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disclosed. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (what information requests, newsletter subscriptions, etc) they are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested.

Types of data processed: navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal exercise, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals. This category of data includes the IP addresses of the computers used by users who connect to the site (anonimizzati, see the part relating to "Google Analytics" on this page or on the page relating to cookies), addresses in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources required, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisory bodies in charge.

Optional supply of data

Except as specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data contained in the Company request forms or in any case indicated in the sections of the site relating to contacts with the Company, to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

Data voluntarily provided by the user

The optional submission, explicit and voluntary e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site or through the e-mail submission forms on the site, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's email address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered - always voluntarily by the user - in the message.

Methods of data processing

Your personal data may be processed in the following ways: - Creation of customer profiles, suppliers or consumers; - Treatment by electronic calculators; - Manual treatment by means of paper archives. Each treatment takes place in compliance with the methods set out in Art. 11, 31 and following of the Privacy Code and through the adoption of the minimum security measures provided by the technical specification (Attachment B).

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or the correction (Art.7 of Legislative Decree. n° 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Anyone who has doubts regarding compliance with the policy for the protection of privacy adopted by the Company, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected can contact us by e-mail at the Company's e-mail address (see at the beginning of this text). COOKIES For the discussion of the topic, the user is referred to the cookies page.

Use of online analysis software “Google analytics” and related cookies

For the discussion of the topic, the user is referred to the cookies page. PART RESERVED TO MINORS No person under the age of 18 years, without the prior consent of the parents or whoever takes their place, may send information to this website, nor will he be able to make purchases or finalize legal documents at this site without the aforementioned consent, unless this is permitted by applicable law.

Management of user comments

Our site is managed through an Open Source CMS that allows the insertion of user comments on the various pages. Comments are entered by users of their own free will. When a user of the site inserts his own comment to one or more contents of the site - where the comments are enabled - the system automatically detects and stores the data entered: the name, e-mail address, the possible website, to date, the time and IP address of the device from which the comments and the text of the comment were sent. Of these data, the name, the possible website, the text of the comment, the date and time of insertion, will be publicly visible on the page where the comment is left. The data entered in the name fields, e-mail and website are not subject to verification by us, and therefore the user could also insert data that is not his own. The user is responsible in any respect for the data and content entered as a comment

Changes to the site

The owner of the site reserves the right to modify the contents of the site at any time and without notice. The user agrees to be bound by any such future revisions and undertakes, therefore, to periodically visit the Site to be informed of any changes.

Changes to this page

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this page. The user agrees to be bound by any such future revisions and undertakes, therefore, to periodically visit this page to be informed of any changes.